Here's 7888 Dawson Drive in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 49 · 48 more loading.
Sold — 7888 Dawson Drive, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$388,000
3
3
2,136
1988
0.24
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Charming 3-bedroom home with loft in highly desirable Sunblest Farms in Fishers! This spacious 2,136 sq ft home features 2.5 baths with laminate hardwood throughout the main level. Relax in the bright living room with vaulted ceilings and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Recent updates include a new water heater (2025) and a renovated hall bathroom (fall 2025) with new bathtub surround, updated plumbing fixtures, and new vinyl flooring. Fantastic location close to downtown Fishers, the Nickel Plate Trail, and The Yard dining and entertainment district. The home is also within walking distance of Roy G. Holland Memorial Park, which offers basketball courts, baseball diamonds, pickleball courts, playgrounds, and a splash pad. Don't miss this great opportunity in an excellent neighborhood!
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$350,300
Land Value
$86,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$264,300
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$383,500
-$4,500 below list (-1.2%)
Mar 6, 2026
Jan 15, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.1% above median for similar nearby sales.