Here's 7886 Tufton Ct in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,084
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.29
Acres
$495,100
Assessed Value
7886 Tufton Ct
Fishers, IN 46038
BURBERRY PLACE · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $260,000 in July 2016.
List vs sold
$269,900 listed → $260,000 sold (−$9,900)
Days on market
70
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,366
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$495,100
Land Value
$99,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$396,100
80% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026
$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026
$358,000
13031 Coyote Run
4bd · 3ba · 2,866 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
13872 Wendessa Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,542 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
13208 Radnor Way
6bd · 4ba · 3,224 sqft
Sold May 2026