Here's 7861 E 296th St in Atlanta, IN 46031 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,292
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.25
Acres
$194,400
Assessed Value
7861 E 296th St
Atlanta, IN 46031
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $158,000 in July 2019.
List vs sold
$164,900 listed → $158,000 sold (−$6,900)
Days on market
74
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,292
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$194,400
Land Value
$50,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$144,400
74% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby: