Ackee
New search

7848 Vics Court, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 7848 Vics Court in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 24 · 23 more loading.

Photo of 7848 Vics Court, Noblesville, INSold — 7848 Vics Court, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$275,000$295,500

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,704

Built

2005

Acres

0.21

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.9% below list in 69 days
  • Fairways At Prairie Crossing subdivision

From the listing

3 bedroom/ 2 full Bath 7848 Vics CT presents an attractive property in great condition, offering a wonderful opportunity to embrace comfortable living in Hamilton County. The living room, a welcoming space within this home, features a vaulted ceiling, creating an open and airy ambiance perfect for relaxation and gatherings. Just off the living room is a bright sunroom looking out at the large backyard allowing for outdoor enjoyment and relaxation The kitchen is designed with both functionality and style in mind, featuring a kitchen island and a kitchen peninsula, offering abundant counter space for meal preparation and casual dining. Shaker cabinets provide ample storage, contributing to the kitchen's clean and organized aesthetic. The primary bathroom offers a walk-in shower and a double vanity. allowing for outdoor enjoyment and relaxation. With 1704 square feet of living area across a single story, this residence combines comfort and practicality.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandHardwood Floors

Exterior

Fire Pit

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$274,300

Land Value

$65,000

Land$65,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$209,300

Improvements$209,300

76% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,722
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$275,000

-$20,500 below list (-6.9%)

Closed
Dec 10, 2025
Listed at
$295,500
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
69 days

Price history

  1. Sold$275,000

    Dec 10, 2025

  2. Price reduced$290,500 → $275,000

    Oct 3, 2025

  3. Listedat $295,500

    Aug 14, 2025

Fairways At Prairie Crossing · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$275,000
Median DOM
57 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 6583 Apperson Drive

    $405,000

    6583 Apperson Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1066 Elmwood Circle

    $425,000

    1066 Elmwood Circle

    4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5777 Skipton Court

    $353,000

    5777 Skipton Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17551 Gruner Way

    $380,000

    17551 Gruner Way

    2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 106 Bays Drive

    $465,000

    106 Bays Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 32% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$465KMedian $405K
$275K

A few places to dig deeper:

Fairways At Prairie Crossing Noblesville Schools

MLS# 22056396

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m