Here's 783 Bennett Ct in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,981
Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
0.31
Acres
$492,400
Assessed Value
783 Bennett Ct
Carmel, IN 46032
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $238,000 in March 2013.
List vs sold
$1,795 listed → $238,000 sold (+$236,205)
Days on market
55
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,165
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$492,400
Land Value
$97,400
20% of total
Improvement Value
$395,000
80% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
$505,000
1554 Glen Manor Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,532 sqft
Sold May 2026