Ackee
New search

7815 Cameron Place, Fishers, IN 46038

Here's 7815 Cameron Place in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

21 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.

Photo of 7815 Cameron Place, Fishers, INSold — 7815 Cameron Place, Fishers, IN 460381 / 21

Quick read on the numbers:

$339,900

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,600

Built

1983

Acres

0.23

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.9% below list in 1 days
  • Fireplace
  • Sunblest Farms subdivision

From the listing

Charming, completely updated ranch in Sunblest Farms. This 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath has Engineered Hardwood Flooring throughout the entire home, granite Countertops, newer appliances, updated light fixtures, water softener, custom closets and fenced backyard. Listed to sell immediately.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$310,100

Land Value

$86,000

Land$86,000

28% of total

Improvement Value

$224,100

Improvements$224,100

72% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$2,704

This home has sold:

Sold

$330,000

-$9,900 below list (-2.9%)

Closed
May 19, 2025
Listed at
$339,900
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
1 day

Price history

  1. Sold$330,000

    May 19, 2025

  2. Listedat $339,900

    May 16, 2025

Sunblest Farms · activity

past 6 months

Sold
46
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
20 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 13992 Wakefield Place

    $380,000

    13992 Wakefield Place

    4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12814 Lamboll Street

    $238,000

    12814 Lamboll Street

    2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 7678 Colonial Court

    $340,000

    7678 Colonial Court

    3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9682 Indigo Lane

    $337,900

    9682 Indigo Lane

    3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 111 Glenwood Lane

    $350,000

    111 Glenwood Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.9% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$380KMedian $340K
$330K

A few places to dig deeper:

Sunblest Farms Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22033065

Explore homes in Fishers

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 3-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 4-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 5-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 6-bedroom homes in Fishers

By price

  • Fishers homes under $500k
  • Fishers homes $500k – $750k
  • Fishers homes $750k – $1m
  • Fishers homes $1m – $2m
  • Fishers homes over $2m