Here's 7803 Madden Dr in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,379
Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
0.25
Acres
$284,600
Assessed Value
7803 Madden Dr
Fishers, IN 46038
SUNBLEST FARMS · Section 10B
Last seen on the market
Sold for $227,250 in June 2021.
List vs sold
$215,000 listed → $227,250 sold (+$12,250)
Days on market
24
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,379
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 10B

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$284,600
Land Value
$86,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$198,600
70% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026
$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$324,000
10126 Weeping Cherry Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
13987 Catalina Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,687 sqft
Sold May 2026