Here's 7762 Sunblest Blvd in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,360
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
0.25
Acres
$429,800
Assessed Value
7762 Sunblest Blvd
Fishers, IN 46038
SUNBLEST FARMS · Section 15A
Last seen on the market
Sold for $280,000 in August 2018.
List vs sold
$249,900 listed → $280,000 sold (+$30,100)
Days on market
34
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,215
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 15A

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$429,800
Land Value
$86,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$343,800
80% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$358,000
10603 Howe Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,408 sqft
Sold May 2026
$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026