Ackee
New search

775 Rose Garden Way, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 775 Rose Garden Way in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 25 · 24 more loading.

Photo of 775 Rose Garden Way, Westfield, INSold — 775 Rose Garden Way, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$394,990$445,707

SoldNew construction
Beds

3

Baths

3

Sq ft

1,858

Built

2025

Acres

0.07

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 183 days
  • New construction
  • Harvest Trail subdivision

From the listing

Welcome to The Littleton a home that feels like a warm embrace from the moment you step inside. A grand entryway greets you with timeless charm, setting the stage for quiet mornings in the private study just off the foyer, perfect for work or reflection. At the heart of the home, a spacious open-concept kitchen, dining, and family area flows effortlessly together, inviting connection over weeknight dinners, birthday celebrations, and everything in between. Natural light dances through the space, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. As you ascend the staircase, a beautiful plant ledge adds a touch of grace and life. Upstairs, the cozy layout draws loved ones closer together, with three thoughtfully designed bedrooms and two and a half baths that balance comfort and convenience. The owner's suite is a true retreat, with a tray ceiling that elevates the space into something extraordinary-a quiet place to unwind and recharge. The Littleton is where every detail feels personal, every corner says "welcome home," and every room awaits memories to be made.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$396,300

Land Value

$150,000

Land$150,000

38% of total

Improvement Value

$246,300

Improvements$246,300

62% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$36

This home has sold:

Sold

$394,990

-$50,717 below list (-11.4%)

Closed
Jan 30, 2026
Listed at
$445,707
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
183 days

Price history

  1. Sold$394,990

    Jan 30, 2026

  2. Price reduced$399,990 → $394,990

    Dec 10, 2025

  3. Listedat $445,707

    Jun 24, 2025

Harvest Trail · activity

past 6 months

Sold
23
Median price
$455,640
Median DOM
109 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1307 Trescott Drive

    $400,000

    1307 Trescott Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 801 Birch Street

    $450,000

    801 Birch Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17967 Ranger Way

    $345,500

    17967 Ranger Way

    3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 130 W Clear Lake Court

    $405,000

    130 W Clear Lake Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16961 Fulton Place

    $264,900

    16961 Fulton Place

    2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.3% below median for similar nearby sales.

$265K$450KMedian $400K
$395K

A few places to dig deeper:

Harvest Trail Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22046732

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m