Here's 765 Canberra Boulevard in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 47 · 46 more loading.
Sold — 765 Canberra Boulevard, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$595,000
4
4
3,992
2015
0.18
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality in this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom ranch home, beautifully situated on a peaceful pond with a fenced backyard. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the thoughtful details and craftsmanship throughout. The great room boasts soaring vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, a cozy gas fireplace, and built-in bookshelves-ideal for gathering with loved ones or unwinding after a long day. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring white staggered cabinetry, granite countertops, a pantry, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, a gas stovetop, and an oversized island with extra storage and seating. A striking tile backsplash ties it all together, while rounded archways and engineered hardwood floors flow gracefully through the entryway, dining room, kitchen, and great room. For those who love to entertain, the formal dining room with tray ceilings and a butler's pantry provides the perfect space for hosting dinner parties, while the family foyer ensures everyday living stays organized and effortless. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with tray ceilings, a luxurious on suite bath offer…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$615,500
Land Value
$70,900
12% of total
Improvement Value
$544,600
88% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$598,000
+$3,000 over list (0.5%)
Apr 13, 2026
Mar 5, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$749,979
20070 Copper Stone Court
4bd · 5ba · 3,000 sqft
Sold May 2026
$580,000
1066 Woodglen Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,912 sqft
Sold May 2026
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.