Ackee
New search

7639 Foxglove Lane, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 7639 Foxglove Lane in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 27 · 26 more loading.

Photo of 7639 Foxglove Lane, Noblesville, INSold — 7639 Foxglove Lane, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$279,900$289,900

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,355

Built

1998

Acres

0.16

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.6% below list in 73 days
  • Windwood At Morse subdivision

From the listing

BRAND NEW ROOF!!! Sellers just installed a Brand new roof to this Charming 3 bed, 2 bath ranch in Noblesville with fresh paint and brand new gorgeous wood-like flooring. Features a large eat-in kitchen, spacious 2-car garage, and a big fenced backyard-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a great neighborhood, this home is move-in ready and waiting for you! Don't miss out on this beautiful, well-maintained gem!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessEat-in Kitchen

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$243,000

Land Value

$56,600

Land$56,600

23% of total

Improvement Value

$186,400

Improvements$186,400

77% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,634
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$265,000

-$24,900 below list (-8.6%)

Closed
Nov 14, 2025
Listed at
$289,900
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
73 days

Price history

  1. Sold$265,000

    Nov 14, 2025

  2. Price reduced$289,900 → $279,900

    Jul 20, 2025

  3. Listedat $289,900

    Jun 13, 2025

Windwood At Morse · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$340,000
Median DOM
4 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 6583 Apperson Drive

    $405,000

    6583 Apperson Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8040 E 146th Street

    $185,000

    8040 E 146th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 4024 Storrow Way

    $280,000

    4024 Storrow Way

    3bd · 2ba · 1,612 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5541 Allison Way

    $320,000

    5541 Allison Way

    3bd · 2ba · 1,744 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 5565 Castor Way

    $265,000

    5565 Castor Way

    2bd · 2ba · 1,472 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.4% below median for similar nearby sales.

$185K$405KMedian $280K
$265K

A few places to dig deeper:

Windwood At Morse Noblesville Schools

MLS# 22044909

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m