Here's 7628 E 34th Place in Indianapolis, IN 46226. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 32 · 31 more loading.
Recently Sold — 7628 E 34th Place, Indianapolis, IN 462261 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$179,000
4
2
1,216
1959
0.19
From the listing
Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch in Warren Township! Step inside to a welcoming living room featuring a trendy accent wall and newly installed luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows throughout the home. The spacious living area is perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The kitchen shines with fresh updates, including stylish butcher block countertops that add warmth and character. The primary bedroom includes a private half bath, while the common bathroom features a tiled shower surround. A versatile fourth bedroom located off the kitchen makes an ideal home office, library, or flex space. Additional highlights include a spacious one-car garage and a fully fenced backyard-perfect for pets or outdoor enjoyment. Appliances and a new AC unit will be installed at closing, offering added peace of mind.
This home has sold:
Sold
$177,959
-$1,041 below list (-0.6%)
Apr 30, 2026
Feb 9, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$220,000
4220 Marrison Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,398 sqft
Sold May 2026
$239,000
4310 E 42nd Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,526 sqft
Sold May 2026
$147,000
4040 Aspen Way
3bd · 1ba · 1,344 sqft
Sold May 2026
$179,000
5426 Culver Street
3bd · 1ba · 976 sqft
Sold May 2026
$175,000
7326 Twin Beech Drive
3bd · 1ba · 920 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.