Here's 7621 Forest Drive in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 62 · 61 more loading.
Sold — 7621 Forest Drive, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$549,900
4
3
3,145
1991
0.32
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome Home to Timber Springs, where comfort meets convenience and style meets serenity Enjoy your next chapter in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, ideally located in the highly sought-after Timber Springs neighborhood. Tucked away in a quiet, tree-lined community that feels more like a private park than a subdivision, this home blends timeless charm with smart, modern updates, all in a location that's close to everything.From the moment you enter the bright, open foyer, you'll feel the warmth and intentional design that set this home apart. The main level flows effortlessly with space to live, gather, and entertain. The updated kitchen is the true heart of the home, featuring high-end stainless-steel appliances, custom granite countertops, a marble tile backsplash, a large island, and generous storage perfect for both casual meals and full-scale entertaining. Just off the kitchen, the inviting living room with a wood-burning fireplace sets the tone for cozy nights in. The formal dining room, currently styled as a play room, offers versatile flex space, and a dedicated playroom makes it easy to keep creativity and mess contained. Upstairs, you'll find a spaci…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$526,200
Land Value
$128,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$398,200
76% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$535,000
-$14,900 below list (-2.7%)
Aug 8, 2025
Jul 7, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$358,000
10603 Howe Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,408 sqft
Sold May 2026
$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 43% above median for similar nearby sales.