Here's 7534 Winding Way in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,412
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.26
Acres
$377,400
Assessed Value
7534 Winding Way
Fishers, IN 46038
BERKLEY GROVE · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $240,000 in August 2016.
List vs sold
$244,900 listed → $240,000 sold (−$4,900)
Days on market
48
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,412
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$377,400
Land Value
$96,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$281,400
75% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026