Here's 753 Greenford Trail N in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$565,000
3
4
1,984
2008
0.06
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Updated townhouse on the Monon! Open and bright floorplan with new paint and carpeting throughout. Newly refinished hardwoods. Two fireplaces. Three large bedrooms. Walkout lower level onto patio. Total privacy with heavily wooded backyard. Fantastic locastion. Walk to everything downtown Carmel has to offer.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$625,300
Land Value
$165,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$460,300
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$570,000
+$5,000 over list (0.9%)
Aug 15, 2022
Jun 29, 2022
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 36% above median for similar nearby sales.