Ackee
New search

7466 Easy St, Fishers, IN 46038

Here's 7466 Easy St in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

6,561

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.29

Acres

$590,500

Assessed Value

7466 Easy St

Fishers, IN 46038

WINTERCOVE · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $408,000 in May 2015.

List vs sold

$439,900 listed → $408,000 sold (−$31,900)

Days on market

216

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

4,749

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.3% below list in 216 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$590,500

Land Value

$152,000

Land$152,000

26% of total

Improvement Value

$438,500

Improvements$438,500

74% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 13668 Blooming Orchard Drive

    $624,900

    13668 Blooming Orchard Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 13802 Heatherfield Drive

    $630,000

    13802 Heatherfield Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,726 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026

  • 11069 Chandler Way

    $550,000

    11069 Chandler Way

    4bd · 3ba · 5,082 sqft

    Sold Dec 2025

  • 13061 New Britton Drive

    $640,000

    13061 New Britton Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 4,759 sqft

    Sold Nov 2025

  • 9990 Sugarleaf Place

    $670,000

    9990 Sugarleaf Place

    4bd · 5ba · 5,086 sqft

    Sold Nov 2025