Ackee
New search

735 S 5th St, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 735 S 5th St in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,690

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

$216,000

Assessed Value

735 S 5th St

Noblesville, IN 46060

RIVER PARK

Last seen on the market

Sold for $207,500 in September 2021.

List vs sold

$205,000 listed → $207,500 sold (+$2,500)

Days on market

34

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,345

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.2% over list in 34 days

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$216,000

Land Value

$21,700

Land$21,700

10% of total

Improvement Value

$194,300

Improvements$194,300

90% of total

RIVER PARK · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$210,000
Median DOM
154 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1543 Cherry Street

    $417,500

    1543 Cherry Street

    4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12912 South Rim Drive

    $470,000

    12912 South Rim Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12961 South Rim Drive

    $390,000

    12961 South Rim Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17031 Picket Fence Drive

    $664,000

    17031 Picket Fence Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12030 Linnet Place

    $500,000

    12030 Linnet Place

    5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft

    Sold May 2026