Here's 7328 Hardin Oak Dr in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,188
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.33
Acres
$305,600
Assessed Value
7328 Hardin Oak Dr
Noblesville, IN 46062
OAKMONT RIDGE · Section 8
Last seen on the market
Sold for $256,000 in October 2019.
List vs sold
$259,900 listed → $256,000 sold (−$3,900)
Days on market
58
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,188
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 8

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$305,600
Land Value
$85,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$220,600
72% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026