Here's 729 Cowley Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 13 · 12 more loading.
Sold — 729 Cowley Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$520,000
4
3
3,043
2024
0.21
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This 3021 square feet SHOW STOPPER home with 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, and a 2 Car Garage with enough storage that could fit a 3rd car. Plus there is a bonus room on the ground floor perfect for an office or playroom for the kids. You'll get plenty of naturally light in the beautiful Sunroom that has 6 large windows, or can stay cozy in front of the cozy fireplace in the living room. The Kitchen is finished with Crown Molding, Tiled Backsplash and White Quartz counters. Full Irrigation System is included. The surrounding community is perfect for families with it's Pool, Walking trails, Athletic courts, & a Playground Area.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$471,500
Land Value
$95,300
20% of total
Improvement Value
$376,200
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$515,000
-$5,000 below list (-1.0%)
Apr 20, 2026
Mar 9, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.