Here's 728 E Main Street in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 43 · 42 more loading.
Sold — 728 E Main Street, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$489,900$524,900
3
2
1,664
1970
0.28
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Beautifully Remodeled Home Just Blocks from Downtown Carmel! Step into style and comfort with this completely updated gem located just minutes from all the shopping, dining, and charm of downtown Carmel. This move-in-ready home features a brand-new kitchen, modern flooring, new windows, updated bathrooms, and so much more - all thoughtfully designed with today's lifestyle in mind. Enjoy peaceful evenings or morning coffee on your cozy sun porch overlooking the backyard - the perfect spot to relax and unwind. Surrounded by mature trees and just steps away from Carmel's thriving Arts & Design District, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and charm. Don't miss your chance to own a fully remodeled home in one of Indiana's most desirable areas. Come see it today - it won't last long!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$350,800
Land Value
$129,300
37% of total
Improvement Value
$221,500
63% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$470,000
-$54,900 below list (-10.5%)
Feb 13, 2026
Jan 14, 2026
Aug 14, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
$400,000
233 Boulder Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,014 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% above median for similar nearby sales.