Here's 7270 Catboat Ct in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,527
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.26
Acres
$359,300
Assessed Value
7270 Catboat Ct
Fishers, IN 46038
BLUESTONE · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $300,000 in May 2019.
List vs sold
$295,000 listed → $300,000 sold (+$5,000)
Days on market
36
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,998
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$359,300
Land Value
$103,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$256,300
71% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026
$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
$358,000
10603 Howe Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,408 sqft
Sold May 2026