Here's 727 Winter Way in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,574
Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
0.59
Acres
$384,000
Assessed Value
727 Winter Way
Carmel, IN 46032
Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $370,000 in September 2021.
List vs sold
$360,000 listed → $370,000 sold (+$10,000)
Days on market
40
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,029
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$384,000
Land Value
$115,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$269,000
70% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026
$400,000
233 Boulder Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,014 sqft
Sold May 2026
$412,500
124 9th Street NW
2bd · 4ba · 1,844 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026