Here's 727 Johnson Drive in Carmel, IN 46033, listed at $599,900.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 42 · 41 more loading.
For Sale — 727 Johnson Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$599,900
4
3
3,035
1977
0.37
Here's what I think this home is worth:
From the listing
Your private oasis awaits! Boasting 86 feet of prime waterfront on a peaceful spring-fed lake, the outdoor living here is unmatched. This beautifully renovated residence sits on a picturesque lot overlooking a tranquil, spring-fed lake/pond. Imagine starting your morning in the sunroom or on the deck taking in the views, then ending your day in the private 8-person jacuzzi. The heart of the home features a gorgeous kitchen with Corian countertops, stainless steel appliances, and new LVP flooring (2023) throughout the main level. The formal living room features original hardwood floors refurbished in 2026. The cozy family room, anchored by a new travertine stone gas fireplace, flows seamlessly into a bright three-season sunroom. With a finished basement (including a dedicated workshop!), four spacious upper-level bedrooms, and updated bathrooms, there is room for everyone. Enjoy total peace of mind with recent mechanical updates, including new carpet upstairs and basement (2026), a water heater and softener (2025), and AC (2023). Perfectly positioned near local trails and shopping, this home offers the best of Carmel living both inside and out.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$400,600
Land Value
$101,500
25% of total
Improvement Value
$299,100
75% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $599,900
$3,527/mo
≈ $3,193 principal & interest · $334 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $119,980 on a loan of $479,920.
Mar 12, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.4% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.