Ackee
New search

725 College Way, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 725 College Way in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,530

Sq Ft

1964

Year Built

$344,300

Assessed Value

725 College Way

Carmel, IN 46032

WILSON VILLAGE · Section 2

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$344,300

Land Value

$113,500

Land$113,500

33% of total

Improvement Value

$230,800

Improvements$230,800

67% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 604 Beaverbrook Drive

    $385,000

    604 Beaverbrook Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12584 Tennyson Lane

    $219,000

    12584 Tennyson Lane

    2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 124 9th Street NW

    $412,500

    124 9th Street NW

    2bd · 4ba · 1,844 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 925 Veterans Way

    $550,000

    925 Veterans Way

    2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 489 Firefly Lane

    $423,225

    489 Firefly Lane

    3bd · 3ba · 1,736 sqft

    Sold May 2026