Here's 7242 Blue Ridge Drive in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 31 · 30 more loading.
Sold — 7242 Blue Ridge Drive, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$379,900
4
2
2,291
2009
0.41
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
The backyard you've been looking for right here in Cherry Tree Meadows! Wide open for whatever hobbies your heart desires! As a bonus, it comes with a fabulous 4 bedroom home, separate dining room, huge laundry room, and gorgeous kitchen with vaulted ceilings throughout. 4 year-old roof, 1 year old HVAC, brand new fence, and freshly cleaned carpet... just bring your things, and move in!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$377,600
Land Value
$65,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$312,600
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$385,000
+$5,100 over list (1.3%)
Jun 16, 2025
May 15, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,025,000
219 Cheshire Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
3849 E 216th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% below median for similar nearby sales.