Ackee
New search

723 Bennett Road, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 723 Bennett Road in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 14 · 13 more loading.

Photo of 723 Bennett Road, Carmel, INSold — 723 Bennett Road, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$409,900$419,900

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,725

Built

1983

Acres

0.35

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.2% below list in 55 days
  • Fireplace
  • Hunters Creek Village subdivision

From the listing

Recently renovated home in Hunters Creek Village! Beautiful home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, living room with cathedral ceilings, skylights and fireplace. Backyard with privacy fence, deck and enclosed sunroom for extra room to entertain! Lots of updates including roof, interior/exterior paint, repaired deck boards and fence. Close to restaurants, shops and top-rated Carmel Schools!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsCathedral Ceiling(s)Entrance Foyer

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$359,000

Land Value

$104,100

Land$104,100

29% of total

Improvement Value

$254,900

Improvements$254,900

71% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$6,054

This home has sold:

Sold

$415,000

-$4,900 below list (-1.2%)

Closed
Sep 3, 2025
Listed at
$419,900
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
55 days

Price history

  1. Sold$415,000

    Sep 3, 2025

  2. Price reduced$419,900 → $409,900

    Jul 11, 2025

  3. Listedat $419,900

    Jun 2, 2025

Hunters Creek Village · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$375,000
Median DOM
16 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 14411 Jeffrey Court

    $674,900

    14411 Jeffrey Court

    3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 604 Beaverbrook Drive

    $385,000

    604 Beaverbrook Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 851 Ashdown Lane

    $605,294

    851 Ashdown Lane

    3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14811 Beacon Boulevard

    $419,900

    14811 Beacon Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14530 Baldwin Lane

    $390,000

    14530 Baldwin Lane

    3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.2% below median for similar nearby sales.

$385K$675KMedian $420K
$415K

A few places to dig deeper:

Hunters Creek Village Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 22042334

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m