Ackee
New search

7217 Burlat Lane, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 7217 Burlat Lane in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 32 · 31 more loading.

Photo of 7217 Burlat Lane, Noblesville, INSold — 7217 Burlat Lane, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$325,000

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,646

Built

2009

Acres

0.22

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.0% below list in 17 days
  • Cherry Tree Meadows subdivision

From the listing

Lovely Ranch with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a Dedicated Office in Convenient Location! This Gorgeous home offers an Inviting Open Floor Plan, Eat In-Kitchen, & Split Floor Plan. Open Living Room, Dining Area and Kitchen receive ample natural light! New Furnace & AC in 2024! Expansive Primary Bedroom with a walk-in closet and en suite bathroom is a sweet retreat! Dedicated Office with 2 hardwired internet/CAT 6 lines which makes working from home a breeze! Ample space with Generous Bedrooms and Office! Great storage with 2 hall toiletry closets, walk-in closets in ALL bedrooms, and large attic space. Fully fenced in Backyard is an oasis complete with deck, fire pit, & storage shed. The neighborhood offers a playground area, well-stocked ponds, and extensive walking trails! Located close to downtown Noblesville, Forest Park, and James Dillon Park. Easy Access to Midland Trace Trail, Connor Prairie and nearby Golf Courses. Welcome Home!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Walk-In Closet(s)Breakfast BarEat-in KitchenHi-Speed Internet Availbl

Exterior

Barn MiniFire Pit

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$279,600

Land Value

$65,000

Land$65,000

23% of total

Improvement Value

$214,600

Improvements$214,600

77% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,232
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$318,500

-$6,500 below list (-2.0%)

Closed
Mar 31, 2026
Listed at
$325,000
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
17 days

Price history

  1. Sold$318,500

    Mar 31, 2026

  2. Listedat $325,000

    Feb 26, 2026

Cherry Tree Meadows · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$370,000
Median DOM
20 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 6583 Apperson Drive

    $405,000

    6583 Apperson Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1066 Elmwood Circle

    $425,000

    1066 Elmwood Circle

    4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5777 Skipton Court

    $353,000

    5777 Skipton Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17551 Gruner Way

    $380,000

    17551 Gruner Way

    2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3849 E 216th Street

    $450,000

    3849 E 216th Street

    4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$450KMedian $405K
$319K

A few places to dig deeper:

Cherry Tree Meadows Noblesville Schools

MLS# 22085234

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m