Ackee
New search

7202 Waterview Pt, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 7202 Waterview Pt in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,130

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

0.29

Acres

$461,900

Assessed Value

7202 Waterview Pt

Noblesville, IN 46062

CARRIGAN COVE

Last seen on the market

Sold for $363,000 in August 2014.

List vs sold

$385,900 listed → $363,000 sold (−$22,900)

Days on market

120

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

6

Sqft at sale

3,188

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.9% below list in 120 days
  • 3-car garage
  • Carrigan Cove subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

CARRIGAN COVE Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$461,900

Land Value

$68,200

Land$68,200

15% of total

Improvement Value

$393,700

Improvements$393,700

85% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 18694 Tillamook Run W

    $495,000

    18694 Tillamook Run W

    4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 7398 Dunmore Point

    $550,000

    7398 Dunmore Point

    4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 550 Pitney Drive

    $680,000

    550 Pitney Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19561 Hazelnut Boulevard

    $655,790

    19561 Hazelnut Boulevard

    5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19393 Titus Drive

    $690,000

    19393 Titus Drive

    6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft

    Sold May 2026