Ackee
New search

7148 Scarlet Oak Ct, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 7148 Scarlet Oak Ct in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,755

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

0.20

Acres

$372,200

Assessed Value

7148 Scarlet Oak Ct

Noblesville, IN 46062

OAKMONT WOODS · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $250,000 in February 2019.

List vs sold

$285,000 listed → $250,000 sold (−$35,000)

Days on market

114

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,671

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 12% below list in 114 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$372,200

Land Value

$95,000

Land$95,000

26% of total

Improvement Value

$277,200

Improvements$277,200

74% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 17551 Gruner Way

    $380,000

    17551 Gruner Way

    2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6077 Slippery Elm Road

    $449,995

    6077 Slippery Elm Road

    5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 106 Bays Drive

    $465,000

    106 Bays Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 219 Cheshire Circle

    $1,025,000

    219 Cheshire Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5777 Skipton Court

    $353,000

    5777 Skipton Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft

    Sold May 2026