Here's 7112 Willowleaf Court in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 44 · 43 more loading.
Sold — 7112 Willowleaf Court, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$359,900
2
2
1,869
2007
0.21
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to low-maintenance living in the desirable Willow Lake community! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers 1,869 square feet of functional and inviting space-all on one level. Step inside to discover fresh new carpet throughout, a light-filled open floor plan, and a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into a versatile den boasting custom built-in's-perfect for a home office or flex space. The bright screened in porch is an ideal spot to relax with coffee or a good book, while the updated kitchen features solid-surface countertops, center island, stainless steel appliances and a breakfast nook. The primary suite is a comfortable retreat with a large walk-in closet and an ensuite bath with dual sinks. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already completed, including a new roof (2020) and new windows (2022). Step outside to a private tree lined oasis that backs up to the scenic Midland Trace Trail-perfect for daily walks or bike rides. Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage with extra storage, low HOA dues that cover lawn care and snow removal, and easy access to shopping, dining, and everything Noblesville has to offer.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$346,300
Land Value
$70,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$276,300
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$355,000
-$4,900 below list (-1.4%)
Sep 2, 2025
Jul 23, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026
$388,990
19821 Yellow Bass Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,790 sqft
Sold May 2026
$280,000
4024 Storrow Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,612 sqft
Sold May 2026
$320,000
5541 Allison Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,744 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.6% below median for similar nearby sales.