Here's 710 Hanna Street in Plainfield, IN 46168. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 33 · 32 more loading.
Recently Sold — 710 Hanna Street, Plainfield, IN 461681 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$339,900$354,900
4
2
1,694
1954
0.25
From the listing
Forget what you've seen before-this is a total "studs-out" transformation, now perfected for the Spring market with a brand-new roof. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom Mid-Century Modern masterpiece was stripped to the frame and meticulously rebuilt to offer modern luxuries-like walk-in closets and a private primary suite-while preserving its iconic vintage soul. EVERYTHING is BRAND NEW: HVAC, plumbing, electrical, water heater, windows, gutters (with guards), and all interior/exterior doors, including the garage. The dream kitchen is a dream, featuring all-new cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, a dedicated coffee bar, and a custom mudroom bench to keep daily life streamlined. For peace of mind, the home also features a fully encapsulated crawl space for a clean, dry environment. As the weather warms, your living space doubles on the massive 26x12 foot deck-the perfect stage for sunset dinners overlooking your newly cleared, private yard. Even the storage shed has been refreshed with a new roof to match!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
This home has sold:
Sold
$334,900
-$20,000 below list (-5.6%)
May 7, 2026
Apr 10, 2026
Mar 19, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$524,900
3879 Barrington Lane
3bd · 2ba · 2,108 sqft
Sold May 2026
$283,500
100 Lincoln Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,332 sqft
Sold May 2026
$325,000
1344 Angela Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,706 sqft
Sold May 2026
$319,900
3614 Homestead Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,605 sqft
Sold May 2026
$305,000
5907 Farwell Avenue
3bd · 4ba · 2,063 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.7% above median for similar nearby sales.