Here's 71 Worman St W in Sheridan, IN 46069 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,120
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
$135,800
Assessed Value
71 Worman St W
Sheridan, IN 46069
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$135,800
Land Value
$9,500
7% of total
Improvement Value
$126,300
93% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$192,500
606 W 2nd Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,063 sqft
Sold May 2026
$215,000
8410 N Washington Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,309 sqft
Sold May 2026
$205,000
700 W 2nd Street W
2bd · 2ba · 1,296 sqft
Sold May 2026
$265,000
1300 Shadetree Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,454 sqft
Sold May 2026
$200,000
511 W 6th Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,080 sqft
Sold Apr 2026