Here's 707 Allenhurst Cir in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,800
Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
0.14
Acres
$578,900
Assessed Value
707 Allenhurst Cir
Carmel, IN 46032
ASHBURY PARK · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $625,000 in February 2023.
List vs sold
$678,888 listed → $625,000 sold (−$53,888)
Days on market
150
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
5,112
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$578,900
Land Value
$81,100
14% of total
Improvement Value
$497,800
86% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026