Here's 705 W 2nd St in Sheridan, IN 46069 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,920
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
0.25
Acres
$206,900
Assessed Value
705 W 2nd St
Sheridan, IN 46069
Last seen on the market
Sold for $148,000 in December 2017.
List vs sold
$149,900 listed → $148,000 sold (−$1,900)
Days on market
60
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,208
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$206,900
Land Value
$51,400
25% of total
Improvement Value
$155,500
75% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$329,000
19416 Atwater
3bd · 2ba · 1,632 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026
$260,000
202 S Linden Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
19537 Atwater Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,615 sqft
Sold May 2026
$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026