Here's 705 Nottingham Ct in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
7,496
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
1.76
Acres
$1,324,100
Assessed Value
705 Nottingham Ct
Carmel, IN 46032
SPRINGMILL STREAMS · Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $825,000 in June 2014.
List vs sold
$899,900 listed → $825,000 sold (−$74,900)
Days on market
20
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
6
Sqft at sale
4,933
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 5

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,324,100
Land Value
$320,400
24% of total
Improvement Value
$1,003,700
76% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,750,000
1693 Beaufain Street
7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,300,000
2746 Towne Meadow Drive
5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft
Sold May 2026