Here's 7043 Spayside Drive N in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 54 · 53 more loading.
Sold — 7043 Spayside Drive N, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$900,000
4
3
3,347
2017
0.48
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Located on Lake Lochaven home is perfectly positioned near high-end shopping, fine dining, and major thoroughfares, this sophisticated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers the best of both convenience and elegance. Designed in a refined modern transitional style, the home showcases an expansive eat-in kitchen with a generous breakfast bar that opens seamlessly to a light-filled family room-ideal for stylish entertaining and everyday comfort. A true retreat, the first-floor primary suite features a spacious bedroom, a luxurious full bath, and a walk-in closet-offering both comfort and privacy on the main level. Custom drapery and designer blinds frame large windows throughout, enhancing the natural light that dances across newly installed engineered wood flooring. High-end lighting fixtures add a curated, polished feel to each space. A versatile front room offers the option of a private home office, library, or formal sitting area. Step outside onto the newly built Trex deck that spans the rear of the home-an elegant outdoor retreat with sweeping views of a beautifully landscaped yard and tranquil lakefront, complete with a floating pier for water access and serene relaxation. …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$825,900
Land Value
$100,000
12% of total
Improvement Value
$725,900
88% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$885,000
-$15,000 below list (-1.7%)
Sep 17, 2025
Jul 26, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 79% above median for similar nearby sales.