Ackee
New search

701 Westridge South Drive, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 701 Westridge South Drive in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 42 · 41 more loading.

Photo of 701 Westridge South Drive, Noblesville, INSold — 701 Westridge South Drive, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$329,000

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

1,848

Built

1988

Acres

0.23

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.3% below list in 17 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • West Ridge subdivision

From the listing

This Noblesville home blends modern updates, flexible living space, and an ideal location into one inviting package. Recently refreshed inside and out, it's a place where comfort and convenience meet, giving you the kind of lifestyle that feels effortless from day one. The curb appeal is undeniable, with brand-new landscaping framed by stone edging, fresh grass, and new pavers. A new roof with Class 4 impact-resistant shingles, new gutters, skylights with remote blinds, and a new AC system in 2024 mean the big-ticket items have already been taken care of, giving you peace of mind for years to come. Step inside and you'll find a warm, open layout where the updated kitchen flows seamlessly into the living room-perfect for everyday living or hosting friends. Natural light pours in through the skylights, and the updated master bathroom creates a private retreat at the end of the day. The lower level expands your options with a remodeled full bathroom, flex space, and a laundry room with added storage, making it ideal for guests, a home office, bedroom, or a second living area. Practical features like a fenced-in backyard with a shed, a belt-driven wifi-enabled garage door opener, bu…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Built-in FeaturesVaulted Ceiling(s)Wood Work PaintedPaddle FanEat-in KitchenHi-Speed Internet Availbl

Exterior

Barn MiniPlayset

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$300,300

Land Value

$43,100

Land$43,100

14% of total

Improvement Value

$257,200

Improvements$257,200

86% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,704
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$311,500

-$17,500 below list (-5.3%)

Closed
Oct 7, 2025
Listed at
$329,000
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
17 days

Price history

  1. Sold$311,500

    Oct 7, 2025

  2. Listedat $329,000

    Sep 9, 2025

West Ridge · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$252,500
Median DOM
6 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 6583 Apperson Drive

    $405,000

    6583 Apperson Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1066 Elmwood Circle

    $425,000

    1066 Elmwood Circle

    4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5777 Skipton Court

    $353,000

    5777 Skipton Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 106 Bays Drive

    $465,000

    106 Bays Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3849 E 216th Street

    $450,000

    3849 E 216th Street

    4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 27% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$465KMedian $425K
$312K

A few places to dig deeper:

West Ridge Noblesville Schools

MLS# 22049074

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m