Ackee
New search

700 Ohio St W, Fortville, IN 46040

Here's 700 Ohio St W in Fortville, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

0.62

Acres

$60,300

Assessed Value

700 Ohio St W

Fortville, IN 46040

ROSANNA VILLAGE

Last seen on the market

Sold for $45,000 in November 2013.

List vs sold

$47,500 listed → $45,000 sold (−$2,500)

Days on market

49

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

864

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.3% below list in 49 days
  • Rosanna Village subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

ROSANNA VILLAGE Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$60,300

Land Value

$60,300

Land$60,300

100% of total

Improvement Value

$0

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 604 S Oak Street

    $228,900

    604 S Oak Street

    3bd · 1ba · 1,112 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10456 Stonegate Drive

    $630,000

    10456 Stonegate Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1476 Hardin Street

    $275,780

    1476 Hardin Street

    3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 8831 Georgina Street

    $270,000

    8831 Georgina Street

    3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1440 Hardin Street

    $267,000

    1440 Hardin Street

    3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft

    Sold May 2026