Here's 6977 McCain Way in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 46 · 45 more loading.
Sold — 6977 McCain Way, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$499,900
4
3
2,470
2020
0.08
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Don't Wait-This One Has It All! Welcome to a home that truly stands out from the rest. From the moment you step inside, the **10-foot ceilings** and open layout create an instant "Wow" factor-bright, spacious, and perfect for modern living. The **gourmet kitchen** will make any home chef swoon, complete with **high-end appliances, abundant cabinetry, and generous prep space** for family dinners or hosting friends. Step out to the **covered patio** and enjoy your morning coffee or a sunset cookout-it's made for easy entertaining. The **main-floor bedroom and full bath** offer flexibility for guests or multi-gen living, while upstairs, a **loft, laundry, and three additional bedrooms** provide space for everyone. Every **bathroom is beautifully upgraded**, and the **primary suite's walk-in shower** feels like a luxury spa experience. Immaculate, move-in ready, and filled with upgrades-this home checks every box. **Opportunities like this don't stick around-schedule your private showing today before it's gone!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$455,600
Land Value
$88,300
19% of total
Improvement Value
$367,300
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$480,000
-$19,900 below list (-4.0%)
Jan 27, 2026
Nov 14, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
726 Ironwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,080 sqft
Sold May 2026
$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.0% below median for similar nearby sales.