Here's 6945 Harbour Woods Overlook in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 6945 Harbour Woods Overlook, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$299,900
3
2
1,418
2007
0.14
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Located in the desirable Stone Harbour neighborhood of Noblesville, this well-maintained single-family home offers comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,418 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a spacious great room that provides an open and inviting layout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with brand-new countertops and freshly painted white cabinetry, creating a clean, bright, and modern feel. The primary suite includes a private bath with a walk-in shower equipped with handicap-accessible grab bars, offering added functionality and peace of mind. Step outside to enjoy a private deck overlooking mature trees and a wooded backdrop, providing a quiet and relaxing outdoor setting. Additional highlights include a brand-new HVAC system installed in July 2025, ensuring energy efficiency and comfort. The HOA handles mowing, mulching, snow removal, and irrigation, allowing for truly low-maintenance living. This home is a great opportunity to enjoy a peaceful neighborhood setting while remaining close to shopping, dining, a…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$278,500
Land Value
$51,700
19% of total
Improvement Value
$226,800
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$295,000
-$4,900 below list (-1.6%)
Feb 20, 2026
Jan 23, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
3849 E 216th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold May 2026
$388,990
19821 Yellow Bass Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,790 sqft
Sold May 2026
$185,000
8040 E 146th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026
$280,000
4024 Storrow Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,612 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% below median for similar nearby sales.