Ackee
New search

6902 Cobb Cir, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 6902 Cobb Cir in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,164

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.26

Acres

$385,800

Assessed Value

6902 Cobb Cir

Noblesville, IN 46062

CHERRY TREE MEADOWS · Section 3

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$385,800

Land Value

$65,000

Land$65,000

17% of total

Improvement Value

$320,800

Improvements$320,800

83% of total

CHERRY TREE MEADOWS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$370,000
Median DOM
20 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 6077 Slippery Elm Road

    $449,995

    6077 Slippery Elm Road

    5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18694 Tillamook Run W

    $495,000

    18694 Tillamook Run W

    4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 550 Pitney Drive

    $680,000

    550 Pitney Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19561 Hazelnut Boulevard

    $655,790

    19561 Hazelnut Boulevard

    5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 219 Cheshire Circle

    $1,025,000

    219 Cheshire Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft

    Sold May 2026