Here's 6899 Longest Dr in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
8,536
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.62
Acres
$1,042,800
Assessed Value
6899 Longest Dr
Carmel, IN 46033
BROOKS LANDING AT PRAIRIE VIEW · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $685,900 in March 2019.
List vs sold
$809,900 listed → $685,900 sold (−$124,000)
Days on market
347
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
7
Sqft at sale
6,368
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,042,800
Land Value
$134,600
13% of total
Improvement Value
$908,200
87% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,575,000
12007 Windpointe Pass
5bd · 7ba · 7,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,100,324
3090 Jason Street
6bd · 6ba · 6,197 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,300,000
15398 Grassy Meadow Court
5bd · 5ba · 7,129 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,350,000
14523 Smickle Lane
6bd · 5ba · 6,314 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$1,125,000
14551 Stephanie Street
5bd · 6ba · 7,511 sqft
Sold Jun 2024