Here's 6882 Equality Boulevard in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 52 · 51 more loading.
Sold — 6882 Equality Boulevard, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$374,900$399,900
3
4
1,710
2022
0.03
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Look no further!!! This stunning Lennar Lockerbie floorplan is an updated 3-bedroom, 2 full & 2 half-bathroom townhome is in perfect condition with over $20,000 in added extras by the seller! Enter through the Larson Platinum retractable screen door with a gorgeous new Kichler chandelier. All windows have custom Window Valet designer roller shades. Inside, you'll find an open floorplan with multiple areas to spread out, including a large kitchen that flows into the hearth room plus entry to the deck space, & an additional space for either another living area or spacious dining room. There is also a versatile flex room in the lower level-perfect for a home office, gym, or additional entertainment space. The gourmet chef's kitchen features quartz countertops, a gorgeous backsplash, stainless steel appliances with gas range, oversized island, & Shelf Genie pantry & cabinet system. Upstairs, the primary suite is a true retreat, with a beautiful tray ceiling and a luxurious en-suite bath with quartz countertops, double sinks, and a huge walk-in shower with seating. It also boasts a walk-in closet customized by Closets By Design. Additional bedrooms provide ample space for family, gues…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$331,000
Land Value
$60,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$271,000
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$340,000
-$59,900 below list (-15.0%)
Sep 17, 2025
Aug 14, 2025
Mar 12, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
14649 Meadowcreek Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,000
5348 Creekbend Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% below median for similar nearby sales.