Here's 6862 Riverside Way in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 29 · 28 more loading.
Sold — 6862 Riverside Way, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$724,999$775,000
4
3
3,782
1991
0.47
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Nestled on a generous lot in the desirable River Ridge neighborhood of Fishers, this residence offers an unparalleled living experience. Boasting luxurious features and amazing design elements throughout, the house is presented in great condition, ready for its next chapter. The heart of this home is undoubtedly the kitchen / living area, complimented by direct access to outdoor entertaining space making this the ideal home for gatherings. The private pool area with new wrought iron fence promises endless summer fun, while a fire pit with direct gas line & glass rocks provides a cozy spot for gatherings under the overhead twinkle lights and stars. The pool comes equipped with pool heater, new pool chiller, pool vacuum, new pool pump, automatic cover, all pool equipment, all patio tables & chairs!!! High end, newer Bosch stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, along with large pantry give this kitchen everything you'll need! In the living room, a feature wall with panelling and built-ins surround a gas fireplace which creates a warm and inviting ambiance, perfect for relaxing evenings. The primary bathroom offers a spa-like retreat, featuring skylight, custom shower, soaking tub…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$578,500
Land Value
$125,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$453,500
78% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$692,000
-$83,000 below list (-10.7%)
Feb 20, 2026
Sep 27, 2025
May 30, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026
$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026
$358,000
13031 Coyote Run
4bd · 3ba · 2,866 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
13872 Wendessa Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,542 sqft
Sold May 2026
$395,000
10175 Pamona Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,698 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 48% above median for similar nearby sales.