Here's 6854 Sun River Dr in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,122
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.67
Acres
$625,200
Assessed Value
6854 Sun River Dr
Fishers, IN 46038
RIVER RIDGE
Last seen on the market
Sold for $473,000 in May 2018.
List vs sold
$474,900 listed → $473,000 sold (−$1,900)
Days on market
53
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,787
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$625,200
Land Value
$125,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$500,200
80% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026
$624,900
13668 Blooming Orchard Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$733,000
12554 Pasco Street
4bd · 5ba · 3,588 sqft
Sold Jun 2024
$480,000
13145 Nottingham Road
3bd · 3ba · 3,890 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$615,000
10480 Creektree Lane
4bd · 3ba · 4,217 sqft
Sold Apr 2026