Here's 6780 E Woodland Court in Mooresville, IN 46158. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 39 · 38 more loading.
Sold — 6780 E Woodland Court, Mooresville, IN 461581 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$695,000$824,000
4
4
5,766
1993
3.84
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Incredible Lakefront Custom Built with 2x6 walls. Nestled on a beautiful wooded 3.84 acre lot with a sun-drenched back side. Just minutes from downtown Indy, the airport, and major shopping hubs. This spacious home is ready for your personal touch and full of Potential! You could not build this space at this price (below $120 per square foot when you consider the Lakefront Lot). Featuring an open-concept main living area with many windows and a stone fireplace. The seller has thoughtfully prepped the main level for your personal touch by removing all carpets and tacks. Making way for new flooring of your choice. Walk down circular stairs to even more Open Space Living in the walk-out basement. It's a standout! Featuring Loads of Windows with a view, Wet Bar, Sauna, Exercise Room, Pool Table Room, possible Theater Room, major storage, and bonus room, Ideal for recreation, guests, possible in-law qtrs or a home office. Car Enthusiasts or Hobbyists will love the Oversized 3-4 car garage (3rd bay tandem), with Workshop, and additional Storage space. OUTDOORS, you'll discover a 7 acre stocked lake, separate building for lake equipment and a private driveway to the lake. Perfect for fish…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
This home has sold:
Sold
$630,000
-$194,000 below list (-23.5%)
Jan 8, 2026
Nov 15, 2025
Apr 16, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$490,000
512 Redwood Drive
5bd · 4ba · 5,101 sqft
Sold May 2026
$650,000
249 E Woodfield Lane
3bd · 3ba · 4,602 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$525,000
3729 E Daniel Street
4bd · 3ba · 5,203 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
$850,000
1104 W Greencastle Road
5bd · 5ba · 6,466 sqft
Sold Jan 2026
$510,000
6801 E Watson Road
5bd · 4ba · 5,134 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% above median for similar nearby sales.