Here's 677 Bedwell Bay Road in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 56 · 55 more loading.
Sold — 677 Bedwell Bay Road, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$500,000
5
4
3,284
2023
0.21
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Nestled along Spring Mill Road in the top Westfield-Washington School District. Minutes from Grand Park & US-31. The Hilltop home features an open-concept home design, a walk-in kitchen pantry, flex room, open loft & five bedrooms all with walk-in closets. Specific to this home you'll find a tray ceiling in the Owners bedroom, fireplace w/ a marble surround, quartz countertops in the Kitchen and all bathrooms, and Luxury Vinyl Hardwood flooring all throughout the main level. The community offers an abundance of community amenities including a pool, walking trails, athletic courts, and a playground.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$486,700
Land Value
$95,300
20% of total
Improvement Value
$391,400
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$491,000
-$9,000 below list (-1.8%)
Sep 25, 2025
Aug 1, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,300,000
365 Chatham Hills Boulevard
4bd · 5ba · 4,250 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 32% below median for similar nearby sales.