Here's 675 Featherstone Dr in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,573
Sq Ft
2011
Year Built
0.30
Acres
$649,100
Assessed Value
675 Featherstone Dr
Westfield, IN 46074
MAPLE KNOLL · Section 4B
Last seen on the market
Sold for $440,000 in November 2018.
List vs sold
$445,900 listed → $440,000 sold (−$5,900)
Days on market
37
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
6
Sqft at sale
5,343
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4B

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$649,100
Land Value
$97,100
15% of total
Improvement Value
$552,000
85% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
18271 Lake Winds Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft
Sold May 2026