Here's 6739 Braemar Ave S in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
6,805
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.51
Acres
$806,100
Assessed Value
6739 Braemar Ave S
Noblesville, IN 46062
LOCHAVEN OF NOBLESVILLE · Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $511,000 in April 2019.
List vs sold
$539,500 listed → $511,000 sold (−$28,500)
Days on market
164
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
4,275
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 5

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$806,100
Land Value
$100,000
12% of total
Improvement Value
$706,100
88% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026
$595,000
18350 Canyon Oak Drive
4bd · 4ba · 5,106 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,725,000
16270 Chancellors Ridge Way
5bd · 6ba · 7,991 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,139,000
15896 N Gray Road
6bd · 6ba · 5,609 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$675,000
18028 Rolling Rock Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,799 sqft
Sold Apr 2026