Here's 672 Smokey Ln in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,581
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
0.33
Acres
$636,900
Assessed Value
672 Smokey Ln
Carmel, IN 46033
SMOKEY KNOLL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $367,000 in May 2016.
List vs sold
$369,900 listed → $367,000 sold (−$2,900)
Days on market
45
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,673
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$636,900
Land Value
$127,100
20% of total
Improvement Value
$509,800
80% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026